Is UP&GO Protein Energize Strawberry Fridgepack 12x250ml | 3L Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- plant fibre
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, skim milk powder, soy protein, wheat maltodextrin, milk protein concentrate, cane sugar, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), fructose, plant fibre, flavours (soy), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), acidity regulator (potassium citrate), mineral (calcium), stabiliser (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), salt.
Check UP&GO Protein Energize Strawberry Fridgepack 12x250ml | 3L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UP&GO Protein Energize Strawberry Fridgepack 12x250ml | 3L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
UP&GO Protein Energize Strawberry Fridgepack 12x250ml | 3L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


