Is UP&GO Protein Energize Strawberry Fridgepack 12x250ml | 3L Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat maltodextrin

wheat maltodextrin

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, skim milk powder, soy protein, wheat maltodextrin, milk protein concentrate, cane sugar, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), fructose, plant fibre, flavours (soy), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), acidity regulator (potassium citrate), mineral (calcium), stabiliser (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), salt.

Check UP&GO Protein Energize Strawberry Fridgepack 12x250ml | 3L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UP&GO Protein Energize Strawberry Fridgepack 12x250ml | 3L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go