Is UP&GO Protein Energize Strawberry Fridgepack 12x250ml | 3L Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- skim milk powder
- b12
- b1
- b2
- calcium
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, skim milk powder, soy protein, wheat maltodextrin, milk protein concentrate, cane sugar, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), fructose, plant fibre, flavours (soy), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), acidity regulator (potassium citrate), mineral (calcium), stabiliser (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), salt.
Check UP&GO Protein Energize Strawberry Fridgepack 12x250ml | 3L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UP&GO Protein Energize Strawberry Fridgepack 12x250ml | 3L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
UP&GO Protein Energize Strawberry Fridgepack 12x250ml | 3L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


