Is Upouria French Vanilla & Caramel Flavored Syrup, 100% Vegan and Gluten-Free, 750ml bottles - Set of 2 - Pumps included Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Filtered Water, Natural Flavors, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Caramel Color, Caramel: Sugar, Salt, Caramel Color

Check Upouria French Vanilla & Caramel Flavored Syrup, 100% Vegan and Gluten-Free, 750ml bottles - Set of 2 - Pumps included against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Upouria French Vanilla & Caramel Flavored Syrup, 100% Vegan and Gluten-Free, 750ml bottles - Set of 2 - Pumps included is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingToppingGarnishing