Is Upper Crust Bakery Holiday Whole Loaf (Pumpkin, Cinnamon, Cranberry Orange) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • food starch- modified
  • +1 more

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CINNAMON INGREDIENTS: Cake Base (Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached [Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Food Starch- Modified, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Defatted Soy Flour, Eggs, Leavening [Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate], Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol Mono- and Diesters of Fatty Acids, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Vital Wheat Gluten, Whey), Water, Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Margarine (Palm, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides, Colored with Annatto, Calcium Disodium EDTA added as a preservative, Artificial Butter Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate added), Sugar, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Shortening (Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Ground Cinnamon, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Egg Extender (Wheat Flour, Eggs, Soy Oil, Contains 2% or less of: Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Soya Lecithin, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Annatto, Turmeric), Palm Oil, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vegetable Mono- & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate added, Whey [Milk]), Corn Syrup, Natural and artificial Flavors, Salt. PUMPKIN INGREDIENTS: Cake Base (Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached [Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Food Starch- Modified, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Defatted Soy Flour, Eggs, Leavening [Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate], Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol Mono- and Diesters of Fatty Acids, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Vital Wheat Gluten, Whey), Water, Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Pumpkin, Brown Sugar, Bleached Enrinched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Margarine (Palm, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides, Colored with Annatto, Calcium Disodium EDTA added as a preservative, Artificial Butter Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate added), Inverted Sugar, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Egg Extender (Wheat Flour, Eggs, Soy Oil, Contains 2% or less of: Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Soya Lecithin, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Annatto, Turmeric), Ground Cinnamon, Palm Oil, Molasses, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt. CRANBERRY ORANGE INGREDIENTS: Cake Base (Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached [Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Food Starch- Modified, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Defatted Soy Flour, Eggs, Leavening [Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate], Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol Mono- and Diesters of Fatty Acids, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Vital Wheat Gluten, Whey), Whole Eggs, Soybean Oil, Water, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Margarine (Palm, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides, Colored with Annatto, Calcium Disodium EDTA added as a preservative, Artificial Butter Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate added), Orange Emulsion (Concentrate Orange Oil, Glycerin, Vegetable Gum, Citric Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Benzoate of Soda [Preservative]), Natural and Artificial Flavors , Corn Syrup Solids, Glycerin, Sugar, Palm Oil, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Citric Acid (Preservative), Salt.

Check Upper Crust Bakery Holiday Whole Loaf (Pumpkin, Cinnamon, Cranberry Orange) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Upper Crust Bakery Holiday Whole Loaf (Pumpkin, Cinnamon, Cranberry Orange) is available at 2 retailers

RalphsFry's

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
CitrusSweetSpicy
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich