Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is UPrise Foods Nooch It Cashew Grated Cheeze Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fair Trade Cashews*, Nutritional Yeast, Garlic Powder*, Hemp Seeds, Brown Rice Flour*, Sea Salt. *organic. Contains: Cashews (tree Nuts).

Check UPrise Foods Nooch It Cashew Grated Cheeze against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavoryGarlicky
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladMeal Prep
Egg Free? UPrise Foods Nooch It Cashew Grated Cheeze | Spoonful