Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is UPrise Foods Nooch It Cashew Grated Cheeze Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fair Trade Cashews*, Nutritional Yeast, Garlic Powder*, Hemp Seeds, Brown Rice Flour*, Sea Salt. *organic. Contains: Cashews (tree Nuts).

Check UPrise Foods Nooch It Cashew Grated Cheeze against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavoryGarlicky
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladMeal Prep
Lactose Free? UPrise Foods Nooch It Cashew Grated Cheeze | Spoonful