Is Upstate Farms Nonfat Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- tricalcium phosphate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Rbst Free* Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Strawberries, Banana Puree, Whey, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Gelatin, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (for Color), Potassium Sorbate (for Freshness), Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin D3, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, And L. Casei Cultures. Contains Milk.
Check Upstate Farms Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Upstate Farms Nonfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


