Is Upton's Naturals Vegan Bar-B-Que Jackfruit - 10.6oz Gluten Free?

Description
Smoky barbecue flavor and tender fibrous strands offer a pulled‑meat‑like texture, commonly used warmed in sandwiches, tacos, sliders, or bowls. Reviewers frequently praise the barbecue flavor and convenience, while some mention occasional texture variability and uneven sauce distribution between servings, and note ease of incorporating into quick weeknight meals regularly.

Description
Smoky barbecue flavor and tender fibrous strands offer a pulled‑meat‑like texture, commonly used warmed in sandwiches, tacos, sliders, or bowls. Reviewers frequently praise the barbecue flavor and convenience, while some mention occasional texture variability and uneven sauce distribution between servings, and note ease of incorporating into quick weeknight meals regularly.
Ingredients
Jackfruit, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Molasses, Filtered Water, Onion, Sugar, Sea Salt, Garlic, Black Pepper, Chili Powder, Paprika, Liquid Smoked, Peanu
Check Upton's Naturals Vegan Bar-B-Que Jackfruit - 10.6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Upton's Naturals Vegan Bar-B-Que Jackfruit - 10.6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Simple -- 2.1 oz
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Where to buy
Upton's Naturals Vegan Bar-B-Que Jackfruit - 10.6oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


