Is Up&up Electrolyte Drink Mix Lemon Lime Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
- calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane sugar, dextrose, citric acid, salt, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, dipotassium phosphate, silicon dioxide, natural flavor, stevia leaf extract, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), niacinamide (vitamin B3), calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Processed in a facility that also handles egg, milk, peanut, soy, tree nut, and wheat ingredients.
Check Up&up Electrolyte Drink Mix Lemon Lime Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Up&up Electrolyte Drink Mix Lemon Lime Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


