Is Up&up Gentle Premium Infant Formula Milk Based Powder With Iron Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- partially hydrolyzed whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, PALM OLEIN, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED WHEY, SOY OIL, COCONUT OIL, HIGH OLEIC (SAFFLOWER OR SUNFLOWER) OIL, LESS THAN 2%: 2'-FUCOSYLLACTOSE (2'-FL)^, MORTIERELLA ALPINA OIL*, SCHIZOCHYTRIUM SP. OIL**, L-CARNITINE, MIXED TOCOPHEROL CONCENTRATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, TAURINE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CUPRIC SULFATE, FERROUS SULFATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM SELENITE, ZINC SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE, BIOTIN, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, FOLIC ACID, INOSITOL, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN E (D/-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN K (PHYTONADIONE).
Check Up&up Gentle Premium Infant Formula Milk Based Powder With Iron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Up&up Gentle Premium Infant Formula Milk Based Powder With Iron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY QUINOA LIGHTLY COVERED WITH PREMIUM CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
Similac Advance Infant Formula, with Iron, 0-12 Months
The Killer Brownie Company Rich Chocolate Brownie With Premium Milk Chocolate Chips
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


