Is Up&Up Ibuprofen Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- stearic acid
- polyethylene glycol
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Iron Oxide Red, Iron Oxide Yellow, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Up&Up Ibuprofen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Up&Up Ibuprofen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


