Is Up&up Plant-Based Protein Powder Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat milk powder
- organic chia seed flour
organic oat milk powder
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Mung Bean Protein Powder, Organic Fava Bean Protein Powder, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Pea Protein Powder, Organic Dutch Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Organic Medium Chain Triglycerides Powder, Organic Oat Milk Powder, Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (rebai), Organic Chia Seed Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Up&up Plant-Based Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Up&up Plant-Based Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


