Is up&up Probiotic Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- porcine
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- citric acid, natural flavors, colors
porcine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin (porcine), Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Colors (carrot And Hibiscus Concentrate, Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract), Sodium Citrate, Pectin.
Check up&up Probiotic Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open up&up Probiotic Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


