Is Urban Accents, Bag Gourmet Brine, 1 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey rub salt
turkey rub salt
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spiced Brine Blend Ingredients: Sea Salt, Sugar, White Peppercorns, Black Peppercorns, Green Peppercorns, Pink Peppercorns, Sage, Rosemary, Thyme, Bay Leaves, Orange Peel. Smoky Peppercorn. Turkey Rub Ingredients: Salt, Sage, Pink Peppercorn, Onion, Oregano, Chives, Garlic, Smoked Paprika, Canola Oil.
Check Urban Accents, Bag Gourmet Brine, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Accents, Bag Gourmet Brine, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 30 Count - 27.5 Oz
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Where to buy
Urban Accents, Bag Gourmet Brine, 1 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


