Is Urban Accents, Bag Gourmet Brine, 1 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey rub salt
turkey rub salt
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spiced Brine Blend Ingredients: Sea Salt, Sugar, White Peppercorns, Black Peppercorns, Green Peppercorns, Pink Peppercorns, Sage, Rosemary, Thyme, Bay Leaves, Orange Peel. Smoky Peppercorn. Turkey Rub Ingredients: Salt, Sage, Pink Peppercorn, Onion, Oregano, Chives, Garlic, Smoked Paprika, Canola Oil.
Check Urban Accents, Bag Gourmet Brine, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Accents, Bag Gourmet Brine, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 30 Count - 27.5 Oz
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Where to buy
Urban Accents, Bag Gourmet Brine, 1 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


