Is Urban Accents By Stonewall Kitchen Sesame Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning Blend Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, TAMARI SAUCE (SOY SAUCE [FERMENTED SOYBEANS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT]), TOASTED SESAME OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE & TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. CONTAINS: SOY AND SESAME SEEDS.

Check Urban Accents By Stonewall Kitchen Sesame Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySaltySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishTopping