Is Urban Accents By Stonewall Kitchen Sesame Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning Blend Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- silicon dioxide & tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
- natural flavors
silicon dioxide & tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, TAMARI SAUCE (SOY SAUCE [FERMENTED SOYBEANS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT]), TOASTED SESAME OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE & TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. CONTAINS: SOY AND SESAME SEEDS.
Check Urban Accents By Stonewall Kitchen Sesame Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Accents By Stonewall Kitchen Sesame Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
Kinder's The Fajita Blend with Citrus & Garlic Mexican Seasoning
EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


