Is Urban Accents By Stonewall Kitchen Sesame Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning Blend Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy sauce
- fermented soybeans
- tamari sauce
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, TAMARI SAUCE (SOY SAUCE [FERMENTED SOYBEANS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT]), TOASTED SESAME OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE & TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. CONTAINS: SOY AND SESAME SEEDS.
Check Urban Accents By Stonewall Kitchen Sesame Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Accents By Stonewall Kitchen Sesame Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
Kinder's The Fajita Blend with Citrus & Garlic Mexican Seasoning
EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


