Is Urban Accents Chipotle Parmesan Corn on the Cob Seasoning Blend, 2.7 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- enzyme
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices (Chipotle, Black Pepper, Chili Pepper, Parsley, Cumin), Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzyme), Yellow Corn Grits, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Whey Solids, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking)
Check Urban Accents Chipotle Parmesan Corn on the Cob Seasoning Blend, 2.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Accents Chipotle Parmesan Corn on the Cob Seasoning Blend, 2.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
Mrs. Dash Southwest Chipotle Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Where to buy
Urban Accents Chipotle Parmesan Corn on the Cob Seasoning Blend, 2.7 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


