Is Urban Accents Chipotle Parmesan Corn on the Cob Seasoning Blend, 2.7 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Spices (Chipotle, Black Pepper, Chili Pepper, Parsley, Cumin), Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzyme), Yellow Corn Grits, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Whey Solids, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking)
Check Urban Accents Chipotle Parmesan Corn on the Cob Seasoning Blend, 2.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Accents Chipotle Parmesan Corn on the Cob Seasoning Blend, 2.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
Mrs. Dash Southwest Chipotle Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Where to buy
Urban Accents Chipotle Parmesan Corn on the Cob Seasoning Blend, 2.7 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


