Is Urban Accents Chipotle Parmesan Corn on the Cob Seasoning Blend, 2.7 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey solids
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
whey solids
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices (Chipotle, Black Pepper, Chili Pepper, Parsley, Cumin), Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzyme), Yellow Corn Grits, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Whey Solids, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking)
Check Urban Accents Chipotle Parmesan Corn on the Cob Seasoning Blend, 2.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Accents Chipotle Parmesan Corn on the Cob Seasoning Blend, 2.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
Mrs. Dash Southwest Chipotle Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Where to buy
Urban Accents Chipotle Parmesan Corn on the Cob Seasoning Blend, 2.7 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


