Is Urban Accents Fisherman's Wharf Seafood and Vegetable Seasoning, 3 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil added as a processing aid
soybean oil added as a processing aid
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, White Onion, Lemon Peel, Parsley, Green Peppercorn, Green Onion, Less Than 2% Soybean Oil Added As A Processing Aid
Check Urban Accents Fisherman's Wharf Seafood and Vegetable Seasoning, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Accents Fisherman's Wharf Seafood and Vegetable Seasoning, 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Where to buy
Urban Accents Fisherman's Wharf Seafood and Vegetable Seasoning, 3 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


