Is Urban Accents Manchego & Roasted Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning Blend Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural cheese flavour
- natural flavours
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Natural Cheese Flavour (Manchego Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Microbial Enzymes), Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt), Sea Salt, Spices (Black Pepper, Parsley), Nonfat Dry Milk, Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavours, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Less Than 2 % Soybean Oil And Silicon Dioxide Added As Processing Aids
Check Urban Accents Manchego & Roasted Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Accents Manchego & Roasted Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
Trader Joe's Cuban Style Citrusy Garlic Seasoning Blend
McCormick GRILL MATES Gluten Free Chipotle & Roasted Garlic Seasoning, 2.5 oz Bottle
Urban Accents Veggie Roaster Seasoning , Balsamic and Roasted Onion, 1.25 Oz
Where to buy
Urban Accents Manchego & Roasted Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


