Is Trader Joe's Cuban Style Citrusy Garlic Seasoning Blend Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, zesty top notes and assertive savory depth characterize this coarse, slightly flaky seasoning, offering immediate aromatic lift. Commonly used as a rub or finishing sprinkle for grilled meats, roasted vegetables, marinades, and dressings. Reviewers note bold, versatile flavor that enhances simple dishes while requiring modest application to avoid overpowering.

Description
Bright, zesty top notes and assertive savory depth characterize this coarse, slightly flaky seasoning, offering immediate aromatic lift. Commonly used as a rub or finishing sprinkle for grilled meats, roasted vegetables, marinades, and dressings. Reviewers note bold, versatile flavor that enhances simple dishes while requiring modest application to avoid overpowering.
Ingredients
Garlic, citric acid (acidulant), onion powder, salt, lime oil, lime juice, red pepper, bay leaves, coriander powder, cumin powder, ground black pepper, rice concentrate, bitter orange oil, oregano, cilantro, basil, lemon oil, marjoram parsley.
Check Trader Joe's Cuban Style Citrusy Garlic Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Cuban Style Citrusy Garlic Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Cuban Style Citrusy Garlic Seasoning Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Flake


