Is Urban Accents Morning Wrap Ground Veggie Meatless Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Textured Soy Flour, Spices (sage, Fennel, Black Pepper, White Pepper), Salt, Cane Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors (spice Extractives Of Fennel, Sage, And Black Pepper), And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking). Contains: Soy.
Check Urban Accents Morning Wrap Ground Veggie Meatless Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Accents Morning Wrap Ground Veggie Meatless Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Powder


