Is Urban Accents Popcorn Buttery Caramel Seasoning, 2.25 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavors (Milk), Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anticaking Agent
Check Urban Accents Popcorn Buttery Caramel Seasoning, 2.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Accents Popcorn Buttery Caramel Seasoning, 2.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Oil Buttery Flavor Popping & Topping - 16 Fl. Oz.
Kernel Season's Popcorn Seasoning White Cheddar -- 2.85 oz
Kernel Season's Butter Popcorn Seasoning, 2.85 Oz.
Kernel Season's Popcorn Seasoning Nacho Cheddar -- 2.85 oz
Where to buy
Urban Accents Popcorn Buttery Caramel Seasoning, 2.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


