Is Urban Accents Seasoning Blend Veggie Roaster Manchego & Roasted Garlic - 1.75 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- natural cheese flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Natural Cheese Flavor (Manchego Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt), Sea Salt, Spices (Black Pepper, Parsley), Nonfat Dry Milk, Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Less Than 2% Soybean Oil & Silicon Dioxide Added As Processing Aids
Check Urban Accents Seasoning Blend Veggie Roaster Manchego & Roasted Garlic - 1.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Accents Seasoning Blend Veggie Roaster Manchego & Roasted Garlic - 1.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
Trader Joe's Cuban Style Citrusy Garlic Seasoning Blend
Kinder's The Fajita Blend with Citrus & Garlic Mexican Seasoning
McCormick GRILL MATES Gluten Free Chipotle & Roasted Garlic Seasoning, 2.5 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Urban Accents Seasoning Blend Veggie Roaster Manchego & Roasted Garlic - 1.75 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


