Is Urban Accents Veggie Roaster Seasoning , Balsamic and Roasted Onion, 1.25 Oz Vegan?

Description
This seasoned blend adds tangy, slightly sweet acidity and caramelized savory depth, with a fine, clingy texture that browns and forms a light glaze when roasted; commonly tossed with root vegetables, potatoes, or sheet-pan mixes. Reviewers praise easy use and bold flavor, with occasional comments about intensity and distribution concerns.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
This seasoned blend adds tangy, slightly sweet acidity and caramelized savory depth, with a fine, clingy texture that browns and forms a light glaze when roasted; commonly tossed with root vegetables, potatoes, or sheet-pan mixes. Reviewers praise easy use and bold flavor, with occasional comments about intensity and distribution concerns.
Ingredients
Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Brown Sugar, Black Pepper, Rosemary, Thyme, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar), Sherry Wine Powder (Maltodextrin, Sherry Wine Solids), Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract And Less Than 2% Soybean Oil & Silicon Dioxide Added As Processing Aids
Check Urban Accents Veggie Roaster Seasoning , Balsamic and Roasted Onion, 1.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Accents Veggie Roaster Seasoning , Balsamic and Roasted Onion, 1.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED
Urban Accents Seasoning Blend Veggie Roaster Manchego & Roasted Garlic - 1.75 Oz
Skillet Meal Balsamic Chicken With Roasted Brussels Sprouts And Sweet Potatoes
All Purpose Seasoning Garlic And Onion + Black Pepper And Sea Salt
Where to buy
Urban Accents Veggie Roaster Seasoning , Balsamic and Roasted Onion, 1.25 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


