Is Urban Eats Pad Thai Meal Kit Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pad Thai Sauce (52%) [coconut Sugar, Water, Fish Sauce (anchovy, Salt), Tamarind Extract, Peanut, Chilli, Shallot, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Dried Shrimp, Natural Colour (160c)], Rice Noodles (46%) (rice, Salt, Water, Peanuts (2%). Contains Crustaceanish And Peanuts. May Contain Egg, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Urban Eats Pad Thai Meal Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Eats Pad Thai Meal Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Annie Chun's Pad Thai Gluten Free Rice Noodles -- 8 oz
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Sauce Pad Thai - 8 Fl. Oz.
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


