Is Urban Farmer Pizza Margherita Cauliflower Parmesan Crust Frozen - 14.3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized skim milk
  • white cheddar cheese
  • toppings low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Corn Starch, Water, White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Yeast, Egg Yolk Powder, Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Vinegar, Toppings Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomatoes, White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Basil, Pizza Sauce Tomatoes, Oregano, Contains Egg, Milk

Check Urban Farmer Pizza Margherita Cauliflower Parmesan Crust Frozen - 14.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Urban Farmer Pizza Margherita Cauliflower Parmesan Crust Frozen - 14.3 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerHy-VeeMariano's

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go