Is Urban Fruit Gently Tumbled Pineapple & Coconut 85g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple (96%), Natural Flavouring, Coconut (1%), Lime Juice
Check Urban Fruit Gently Tumbled Pineapple & Coconut 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Fruit Gently Tumbled Pineapple & Coconut 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Outshine Fruit Bars Creamy Coconut
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Pouch


