Is Urban Hydration Daily Moisturizer, Honey, Soften, Detangle, & Style Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- vitamin a
- retinyl palmitate
- tocopheryl acetate
- pro-vitamin b5
- +1 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycerin, PVP, DMDM Hydantoin, Essential Oils, Ginger Extract, Rosemary Extract, Persea Gersea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sweet Almond Oil, Argan Oil, Panthenol (Pro-Vitamin B5), Sweet Vanilla Bean, Honey, Disodium EDTA, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E, Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A).
Check Urban Hydration Daily Moisturizer, Honey, Soften, Detangle, & Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Hydration Daily Moisturizer, Honey, Soften, Detangle, & Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Dijon Honey Mustard - 12 Fl. Oz.
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
GREEK GODS GREEK STYLE TRADITIONAL HONEY FLAVORED YOGURT, 24 OZ
Where to buy
Urban Hydration Daily Moisturizer, Honey, Soften, Detangle, & Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


