Is Urban Hydration Daily Moisturizer, Honey, Soften, Detangle, & Style Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a
- retinyl palmitate
- pro-vitamin b5
- tocopheryl acetate
- +1 more
vitamin a
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycerin, PVP, DMDM Hydantoin, Essential Oils, Ginger Extract, Rosemary Extract, Persea Gersea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sweet Almond Oil, Argan Oil, Panthenol (Pro-Vitamin B5), Sweet Vanilla Bean, Honey, Disodium EDTA, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E, Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A).
Check Urban Hydration Daily Moisturizer, Honey, Soften, Detangle, & Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Hydration Daily Moisturizer, Honey, Soften, Detangle, & Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Dijon Honey Mustard - 12 Fl. Oz.
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
GREEK GODS GREEK STYLE TRADITIONAL HONEY FLAVORED YOGURT, 24 OZ
Where to buy
Urban Hydration Daily Moisturizer, Honey, Soften, Detangle, & Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


