Is Urban Pie Pizza Co. Lakeview Pizza Thin Crust Craft Pizza, 19.6 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Crust (Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Palm Oil, Yeast, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Enriched Semolina Flour (Semolina, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), White Distilled Vinegar, (Cultured Whey, Whey), Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin), Cheeses (Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color))), Sauce (Water, Tomato Basil Sauce (Water, Canola/olive Oil Blend, Dried Tomatoes, Basil, Shallots, Garlic, Parsley, Black Pepper, Citric Acid And Salt), Tomatoes, Spice (Sugar, Salt, Spices), Garlic), Chicken Sausage (Skinless Chicken Thigh, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Raw Sugar, Dehydrated Diced Red Peppers, Water, Spices, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic), Yellow Pepper, Spinach
Check Urban Pie Pizza Co. Lakeview Pizza Thin Crust Craft Pizza, 19.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Pie Pizza Co. Lakeview Pizza Thin Crust Craft Pizza, 19.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Urban Pie Pizza Co. Lakeview Pizza Thin Crust Craft Pizza, 19.6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


