No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Urban Pie Pizza Co. Lakeview Pizza Thin Crust Craft Pizza, 19.6 oz Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Palm Oil, Yeast, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Enriched Semolina Flour (Semolina, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), White Distilled Vinegar, (Cultured Whey, Whey), Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin), Cheeses (Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color))), Sauce (Water, Tomato Basil Sauce (Water, Canola/olive Oil Blend, Dried Tomatoes, Basil, Shallots, Garlic, Parsley, Black Pepper, Citric Acid And Salt), Tomatoes, Spice (Sugar, Salt, Spices), Garlic), Chicken Sausage (Skinless Chicken Thigh, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Raw Sugar, Dehydrated Diced Red Peppers, Water, Spices, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic), Yellow Pepper, Spinach

Check Urban Pie Pizza Co. Lakeview Pizza Thin Crust Craft Pizza, 19.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Urban Pie Pizza Co. Lakeview Pizza Thin Crust Craft Pizza, 19.6 oz is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepOn The GoLunch
Gluten Free? Urban Pie Pizza Co. Lakeview Pizza Thin Crust Craft Pizza, 19.6 oz | Spoonful