No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Urban Pie Pizza Co. Lakeview Pizza Thin Crust Craft Pizza, 19.6 oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Palm Oil, Yeast, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Enriched Semolina Flour (Semolina, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), White Distilled Vinegar, (Cultured Whey, Whey), Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin), Cheeses (Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color))), Sauce (Water, Tomato Basil Sauce (Water, Canola/olive Oil Blend, Dried Tomatoes, Basil, Shallots, Garlic, Parsley, Black Pepper, Citric Acid And Salt), Tomatoes, Spice (Sugar, Salt, Spices), Garlic), Chicken Sausage (Skinless Chicken Thigh, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Raw Sugar, Dehydrated Diced Red Peppers, Water, Spices, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic), Yellow Pepper, Spinach

Check Urban Pie Pizza Co. Lakeview Pizza Thin Crust Craft Pizza, 19.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Urban Pie Pizza Co. Lakeview Pizza Thin Crust Craft Pizza, 19.6 oz is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepOn The GoLunch
Vegan? Urban Pie Pizza Co. Lakeview Pizza Thin Crust Craft Pizza, 19.6 oz | Spoonful