No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Urban Pie Pizza Co. Lakeview Pizza Thin Crust Craft Pizza, 19.6 oz Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Palm Oil, Yeast, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Enriched Semolina Flour (Semolina, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), White Distilled Vinegar, (Cultured Whey, Whey), Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin), Cheeses (Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color))), Sauce (Water, Tomato Basil Sauce (Water, Canola/olive Oil Blend, Dried Tomatoes, Basil, Shallots, Garlic, Parsley, Black Pepper, Citric Acid And Salt), Tomatoes, Spice (Sugar, Salt, Spices), Garlic), Chicken Sausage (Skinless Chicken Thigh, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Raw Sugar, Dehydrated Diced Red Peppers, Water, Spices, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic), Yellow Pepper, Spinach

Check Urban Pie Pizza Co. Lakeview Pizza Thin Crust Craft Pizza, 19.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Urban Pie Pizza Co. Lakeview Pizza Thin Crust Craft Pizza, 19.6 oz is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepOn The GoLunch
Vegetarian? Urban Pie Pizza Co. Lakeview Pizza Thin Crust Craft Pizza, 19.6 oz | Spoonful