Is Urban Pie Pizza Co. Uncured Pepperoni With Fresh Sliced Mozzarella Marinara Sauce, Diced Provolone, Parmesan, Romano & Basil Thin Crust Made With Cauliflower Pizza, Uncured Pepperoni Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- both made from pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- butter
- romano cheese
- yellow cheddar cheese
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized cow's milk
- +5 more
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (CAULIFLOWER, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, BREAD CRUMB [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT], WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {COLOR}], TAPIOCA STARCH, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF YEAST, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND [BOTH MADE FROM PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET], VINEGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SEASONING [SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC], SOYBEAN OIL), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, ACETIC ACID, SALT, ENZYMES), UNCURED PEPPERONI CONTAINS NO ADDED NITRATES OR NITRITES EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CULTURED CELERY POWDER AND SEA SALT (PORK, SEA SALT, SPICES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, CHERRY POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER), DICED PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET], ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET], POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING], SALT), BASIL.
Check Urban Pie Pizza Co. Uncured Pepperoni With Fresh Sliced Mozzarella Marinara Sauce, Diced Provolone, Parmesan, Romano & Basil Thin Crust Made With Cauliflower Pizza, Uncured Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Pie Pizza Co. Uncured Pepperoni With Fresh Sliced Mozzarella Marinara Sauce, Diced Provolone, Parmesan, Romano & Basil Thin Crust Made With Cauliflower Pizza, Uncured Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Simple Truth 5 Cheese With Low Moisture Mozzarella, Provolone, & a Blend of Grated Parmesan, Romano & Asiago Cheeses on a Thin & Crispy Crust Gluten Free Pizza, 5 Cheese
MARGHERITA OLIVE OIL BASED SAUCE TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES, ROBUST TOMATOES AND BASIL ULTRA THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


