Is Urban Remedy Golden Turmeric Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • cashew milk
  • coconut
  • coconut cream
  • coconut water

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Milk* (filtered Water, Cashew*), Coconut Water*, Coconut Cream*, Turmeric Powder*, Vanilla Extract*, Maca Root Powder*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Cinnamon Powder*, Ginger Powder*, Monk Fruit Extract * = Organic. Casher And Coconut

Check Urban Remedy Golden Turmeric against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Urban Remedy Golden Turmeric is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
EarthyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastCooking