Is Urban Remedy Mind Body Omega Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almond butter
- coconut
- coconut cream
- coconut water
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water*, Chia Gel* (filtered Water, Chia Seed*), Banana*, Coconut Cream*, Strawberry Puree*, Almond Butter*, Cold-pressed Flax Oil*, Beet Root Powder* Spinach*, Vanilla Protein Powder* (protein Blend* [pea*, Brown Rice*, Quinoa*, Chia Seed*, Amaranth*], Vanilla Flavor*, Sea Salt, Guar Fiber*, Stevia Extract*), Vanilla Extract*, Maca Root Powder*, Greens Blend* (wheatgrass*, Barley Grass Juice*, Alfalfa Grass*, Green Kamut*, Spirulina*, Chlorella* [broken Cell Wall, Vulgaris]), Himalayan Pink Salt, Turmeric Powder* * = Organic. Coconut And Almond
Check Urban Remedy Mind Body Omega against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Remedy Mind Body Omega in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Where to buy
Urban Remedy Mind Body Omega is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


