Is Urban Remedy Mind Body Omega Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Water*, Chia Gel* (filtered Water, Chia Seed*), Banana*, Coconut Cream*, Strawberry Puree*, Almond Butter*, Cold-pressed Flax Oil*, Beet Root Powder* Spinach*, Vanilla Protein Powder* (protein Blend* [pea*, Brown Rice*, Quinoa*, Chia Seed*, Amaranth*], Vanilla Flavor*, Sea Salt, Guar Fiber*, Stevia Extract*), Vanilla Extract*, Maca Root Powder*, Greens Blend* (wheatgrass*, Barley Grass Juice*, Alfalfa Grass*, Green Kamut*, Spirulina*, Chlorella* [broken Cell Wall, Vulgaris]), Himalayan Pink Salt, Turmeric Powder* * = Organic. Coconut And Almond

Check Urban Remedy Mind Body Omega against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Urban Remedy Mind Body Omega is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityNuttyEarthyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieSnacking