Is Urban Remedy Mind Body Omega Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheatgrass
  • green kamut

wheatgrass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Water*, Chia Gel* (filtered Water, Chia Seed*), Banana*, Coconut Cream*, Strawberry Puree*, Almond Butter*, Cold-pressed Flax Oil*, Beet Root Powder* Spinach*, Vanilla Protein Powder* (protein Blend* [pea*, Brown Rice*, Quinoa*, Chia Seed*, Amaranth*], Vanilla Flavor*, Sea Salt, Guar Fiber*, Stevia Extract*), Vanilla Extract*, Maca Root Powder*, Greens Blend* (wheatgrass*, Barley Grass Juice*, Alfalfa Grass*, Green Kamut*, Spirulina*, Chlorella* [broken Cell Wall, Vulgaris]), Himalayan Pink Salt, Turmeric Powder* * = Organic. Coconut And Almond

Check Urban Remedy Mind Body Omega against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Urban Remedy Mind Body Omega is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityNuttyEarthyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieSnacking