Is Urban Remedy Organic Berry Sunflower Butter Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 5 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond
  • almond flour
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut
  • coconut milk powder
  • coconut oil
  • +1 more

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao Butter*, Sunflower Butter*, Pea Protein*, Flax Seed*, Coconut Nectar*, Almond Flour*, Coconut Oil*, Almond*, Coconut Milk Powder* (coconut*, Tapioca Maltodextrin*), Raspberry Powder*, Inulin Powder* (blue Weber Agave*), Coconut Sugar*, Vanilla Extract*, Sunflower Lecithin*, Beet Root Powder*, Cinnamon Powder*, Himalayan Pink Salt. * Organic. Contains: Coconut, Almonds

Check Urban Remedy Organic Berry Sunflower Butter Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Urban Remedy Organic Berry Sunflower Butter Bar is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep