Is Urban Remedy Organic Sunsquares Sunflower Butter Cacao Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seed Butter* (Roasted Sunflower Seeds*), Cocoa Butter*, Coconut Sugar*, Coconut Oil*, Cacao Powder*, Vanilla Extract*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Stevia Extract* * = ORGANIC CONTAINS: Coconut

Check Urban Remedy Organic Sunsquares Sunflower Butter Cacao against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping