Is Urban Remedy Organic Sunsquares Sunflower Butter Cacao Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut
- coconut sugar
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seed Butter* (Roasted Sunflower Seeds*), Cocoa Butter*, Coconut Sugar*, Coconut Oil*, Cacao Powder*, Vanilla Extract*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Stevia Extract* * = ORGANIC CONTAINS: Coconut
Check Urban Remedy Organic Sunsquares Sunflower Butter Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Remedy Organic Sunsquares Sunflower Butter Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
SunButter Natural Sunflower Butter, Gluten & Peanut Free, 16 oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


