Is Urbane Grain Three Cheese Mushroom Quinoa Blend, 4 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- +2 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parboiled Brown Rice, Quinoa, Millet, Natural Cheese Flavors (Cheddar Cheese, Parmesan Cheese And Romano Cheese, (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Maltodextrin, Whey, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Salt), Mushrooms (Dehydrated), Sea Salt, Herbs (Dehydrated)
Check Urbane Grain Three Cheese Mushroom Quinoa Blend, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urbane Grain Three Cheese Mushroom Quinoa Blend, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Urbane Grain Three Cheese Mushroom Quinoa Blend, 4 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch, Dried


