Is Urbane Grain Three Cheese Mushroom Quinoa Blend, 4 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- natural cheese flavors
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parboiled Brown Rice, Quinoa, Millet, Natural Cheese Flavors (Cheddar Cheese, Parmesan Cheese And Romano Cheese, (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Maltodextrin, Whey, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Salt), Mushrooms (Dehydrated), Sea Salt, Herbs (Dehydrated)
Check Urbane Grain Three Cheese Mushroom Quinoa Blend, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urbane Grain Three Cheese Mushroom Quinoa Blend, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Urbane Grain Three Cheese Mushroom Quinoa Blend, 4 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch, Dried


