Is Urbani Cream & Truffles, 6.4 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HEAVY CREAM (MILK) (45%), WATER, SUMMER TRUFFLE BREAKINGS (TUBER AESTIVUM VITT.) (5%), CORNSTARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, GRANA PADANO DOP CHEESE, (MILK, SALT, RENNET, LYSOZYME (EGG) AS PRESERVATIVE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TRUFFLE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.

Check Urbani Cream & Truffles, 6.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Urbani Cream & Truffles, 6.4 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable, Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep