This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Urbani Truffles Artichokes & Truffles, 6.1 Oz Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artichokes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Water, Summer Truffles Breakings (Tuber Aestivum Vitt,), White Wine, Grana Padano Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Rennet, : Lysozime (Egg's Proteins)), Salt, Cornstarch (Thickener), Aroma, Parsley, Lemon Juice, Sunflower Lecithin, Garlic, Sweet Mint, Black Pepper

Check Urbani Truffles Artichokes & Truffles, 6.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Urbani Truffles Artichokes & Truffles, 6.1 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
EarthyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
GarnishingSide DishSnackingTopping
Vegetarian? Urbani Truffles Artichokes & Truffles, 6.1 Oz | Spoonful